Familie van Helvoort

Martinus van HelvoortAge: 66 years17551821

Name
Martinus van Helvoort
Given names
Martinus
Surname
van Helvoort
Also known as
Marten Dirk van Helvoort (bij huwelijk)
Also known as
Marten van Helverd (bij geboorte Wilhelmus)
Also known as
Marten van Helvoort (bij overlijden)
Birth June 1, 1755 33
Christening June 1, 1755
Birth of a sisterPhillipina van Helvoort
April 8, 1757 (Age 22 months)
Note: Peetouder :
Baptism of a sisterPhillipina van Helvoort
April 8, 1757 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a brotherTheodorus van Helvoort
September 5, 1759 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherTheodorus van Helvoort
September 5, 1759 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMechtilda van Helvoort
April 22, 1762 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterMechtilda van Helvoort
April 22, 1762 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherNicolaas van Helvoort
March 18, 1764 (Age 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherNicolaas van Helvoort
March 18, 1764 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherWilhelmina Philipse van Uden
1796 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherTheodorus Petrus van Helvoirt
March 7, 1801 (Age 45 years)
Death of a sisterPhillipina van Helvoort
October 16, 1806 (Age 51 years)
Civil marriageMaria Clasina van den AkkerView this family
August 18, 1813 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Maria van Helvoirt
November 28, 1813 (Age 58 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Maria van Helvoirt
August 15, 1816 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherPetrus van Helvoort
January 11, 1817 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Dorethea Maria van Helvoirt
February 7, 1817 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Wilhelmus van Helvoirt
November 26, 1819 (Age 64 years)
Death June 6, 1821 (Age 66 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 3, 1744Berlicum
Marriage: May 3, 1744Berlicum
9 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
22 months
himself
22 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
Family with Maria Clasina van den Akker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 18, 1813Berlicum
3 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Martinus van Helvoort, son of Theodorus Petrus van Helvoirt and Wilhelmina Philipse van Uden, was born on June 1, 1755 in Berlicum and died on June 6, 1821 in Berlicum at the age of 66. He married Maria Clasina van den Akker, daughter of Nicolaas van den Akker and Margareta den Hertog, on August 18, 1813 in Berlicum. She was baptized on October 21, 1778 in Berlicum and died on December 26, 1852 in Berlicum at the age of 74.

      Children of Martinus van Helvoort and Maria Clasina van den Akker:

      1. Anna Maria van Helvoirt (18131816)
      2. Dorethea Maria van Helvoirt (18171897)
      3. Wilhelmus van Helvoirt (1819)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Dorethea Maria van Helvoirt, dienstbode (in 1850), daughter of Martinus van Helvoort and Maria Clasina van den Akker, was born on February 7, 1817 in Berlicum and died on December 17, 1897 in Berlicum at the age of 80. She married Martinus van Venrooij, son of Joannes van Venrooij and Adriana Johannes Gloudemans, on October 22, 1859 in Berlicum. He was born on October 25, 1808 in Berlicum and died on February 20, 1880 in Berlicum at the age of 71.

      Dorethea Maria van Helvoirt and Martinus van Venrooij had none children.