Familie van Helvoort

Dorethea Maria van HelvoirtAge: 80 years18171897

Name
Dorethea Maria van Helvoirt
Given names
Dorethea Maria
Surname
van Helvoirt
Also known as
Theodora van Helvoort
Also known as
Dorethea Maria van Helvort (bij geboorte)
Birth February 7, 1817 61 38
Birth of a brotherWilhelmus van Helvoirt
November 26, 1819 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherMartinus van Helvoort
June 6, 1821 (Age 4 years)
Occupation
Dienstbode
1850 (Age 32 years)
Address: Seldenstate
Employer: Johannes Cornelis Bosch
Death of a motherMaria Clasina van den Akker
December 26, 1852 (Age 35 years)
MarriageMartinus van VenrooijView this family
October 22, 1859 (Age 42 years)
ResidenceMartinus van VenrooijView this family
1861 (Age 43 years)
Address: C94a
Note: Maria's broer Wilhelmus woonde bij dit gezin in (1861).
ResidenceMartinus van VenrooijView this family
1869 (Age 51 years)
Address: C14
Death of a husbandMartinus van Venrooij
February 20, 1880 (Age 63 years)
Residence 1890 (Age 72 years)
Address: B132 (Sint-Vincentiusgesticht ?). Na de dood van haar man is zij waarschijnlijk al naar dit adres verhuist. Het echtpaar Johannes van Venrooij (neef van Martinus) (1849) en Petronella Wonders (1854) komen in 1880 op dit adres te wonen.
Number of childrenMartinus van VenrooijView this family
0

Death December 17, 1897 (Age 80 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 18, 1813Berlicum
3 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Martinus van Venrooij - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 22, 1859Berlicum

  1. Generation 1
    1. Dorethea Maria van Helvoirt, dienstbode (in 1850), daughter of Martinus van Helvoort and Maria Clasina van den Akker, was born on February 7, 1817 in Berlicum and died on December 17, 1897 in Berlicum at the age of 80. She married Martinus van Venrooij, son of Joannes van Venrooij and Adriana Johannes Gloudemans, on October 22, 1859 in Berlicum. He was born on October 25, 1808 in Berlicum and died on February 20, 1880 in Berlicum at the age of 71.

      Dorethea Maria van Helvoirt and Martinus van Venrooij had none children.

Residence

Maria's broer Wilhelmus woonde bij dit gezin in (1861).

Note

In latere akten wordt zij ook Theodora van Helvoort genoemd.