Familie van Helvoort

Petronella Jan Diercxx van Helvoirt1612

Name
Petronella Jan Diercxx van Helvoirt
Given names
Petronella Jan Diercxx
Surname
van Helvoirt
Married name
Petronella Jan Diercxx van Swaenbergen
Also known as
Peterken Jan Diercx van Helvort
Also known as
Peterken Jan Dircx van Cromvoirt
Birth of a sisterTheodora van Helvoirt
about 1582
Baptism of a sisterTheodora van Helvoirt
about 1582
Religious marriageGerart Claes van SwaenbergenView this family
February 7, 1610
Birth of a daughter
#1
Petronella Gerart Claessen van Swaenbergen
October 14, 1610

Death before 1612

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1567Berlicum
herself
brother
15 years
sister
Family with Gerart Claes van Swaenbergen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 7, 1610Berlicum
8 months
daughter
Gerart Claes van Swaenbergen + Marijke Henrijc Janse - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 12, 1612Berlicum

  1. Generation 1
    1. Petronella Jan Diercxx van Helvoirt, daughter of Jan Dirck Hendrickse van Helvoirt and Hanricxken Jan Arien Segers. She died before 1612. She married Gerart Claes van Swaenbergen, son of Nicolaas Gerard Arts Gerards van Swaenbergen and Godestoudis Andriessen Willem van Grinsven, on February 7, 1610 in Berlicum. He died on December 13, 1628 in Berlicum.

      Children of Petronella Jan Diercxx van Helvoirt and Gerart Claes van Swaenbergen:

      1. Petronella Gerart Claessen van Swaenbergen (1610)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Petronella Gerart Claessen van Swaenbergen

      Petronella Gerart Claessen van Swaenbergen, daughter of Gerart Claes van Swaenbergen and Petronella Jan Diercxx van Helvoirt, was born on October 14, 1610. She married Rutgerus Balduini on February 4, 1639 in Berlicum.

      Children of Petronella Gerart Claessen van Swaenbergen and Rutgerus Balduini:

      1. Balduinus Balduini (1639)
      2. Joannes Balduini (1643)
      3. Petronilla Balduini (1646)
      4. Joanna Balduini (1649)
Note

Na de dood van haar man Gerard Claess, wordt in de voogdijrekeningen voor Peterken de naam van Helvoort gelijkgesteld met van Cromvoirt, daarna niet meer.

MarriageF197.jpg
F197.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Type: Document